The oil from seeds of apricot is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, especially with oleic (60%) and essential linoleic (25%) acid.

The oil from apricot seeds is edible oil with high biological value, especially obtained by a process of cold straining. Thus the seeds of apricot have preserved their nutritional value, its natural properties and biologically important ingredients. By using this oil, in the body are ushering unsaturated fatty acids which contribute for neutralizing the effect of estrogen (toxic substance).

PROPERTIES

This oil is used against symptoms of asthma and prevention of tumors. Apricot oil has anti-inflammatory properties and can be used in serious skin problems treatment such as eczema, dermatitis and acnes.

Why is recommended as particularly healthy?

2

Apricot oil is used for the prevention of cancer; it is one of the best oils for skin, rich in natural vitamins, vitamin B17, prevents hair loss, it is alternatively used against cancer. In addition, this oil can be used to nourish dry skin, strengthens hair follicles and prevents its decline. This oil is often added as an ingredient in various products for hair care.

Apricot oil is rich in natural vitamins (especially vitamins A and E, which are essential for our skin), linolenic and other essential fatty acids, minerals, and many nutrients. This oil is recommended for two reasons: primarily, it perfectly absorbs by the skin and does not leave residue and does not cause feeling of grease. Moreover, it does not cause allergic reactions even on the most sensitive skin and can be used for the baby products. Modern research suggests the use of oil as a source of vitamin B17, which is further mentioned as oil for preventing the occurrence of various types of tumors.

This oil is not recommended for small children and babies. Before use pregnant women and nursing mothers should consult a doctor.

http://healthyviperson.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/118.jpghttp://healthyviperson.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/118-150x150.jpgadminOils & Spices
The oil from seeds of apricot is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, especially with oleic (60%) and essential linoleic (25%) acid. The oil from apricot seeds is edible oil with high biological value, especially obtained by a process of cold straining. Thus the seeds of apricot have preserved their nutritional...